Privacy Policy

The European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a law created in the European Union on May 25, 2018 and regulates how companies can use personal information. If you live in the European Economic Area (EEA), the GDPR gives you certain rights regarding your personal data.

We would also like to enlighten you on how to access the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK) as a national regulation in within the scope of the Radio and Television Corporation, its subsidiaries and/or affiliates (AccountFree.NET). your personal data.

AccountFree.NET respects your privacy and accepts that it is responsible for the protection of your personal information in accordance with KVKK No. 6698 and other legal regulations.

AccountFree.NET uses your personal or private data to provide a better user experience, including providing personalized content, publishing breaking news, live updates and developing stories in parallel across various digital platforms. 39;data controller’ adopts as. Can function while adhering to mission and core values. During the processing of data, necessary security measures are taken to process and store this data. A “data controller” We process your data in the following ways in accordance with KVKK No. 6698 and relevant legal legislation.

The “Information Obligation of the Data Controller” in Article 10 of the KVKK; In accordance with the article titled; It has been prepared to inform you about the identity of the data controller, the method and legal reason for collecting your personal data, the purpose for which this data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose it can be transferred, and the data. The processing time and your rights are listed in Article 11 of the KVKK. The “Personal Data” in the Information Text; Explanations within the scope of “Your Special Personal Data” includes.

Your personal data may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically via the Institution’s and/or affiliated websites, social media channels, telephones, mobile applications and by automatic or non-automatic methods depending on your relationship with the Institution. all similar tools. Your personal data can be created and updated, processed and stored in both digital and physical environments, as long as your relationship with the Institution continues.

We collect and store information about you, including:

  • Information you provide to us: We collect information you provide to us, including:
  • Your name, username, age, gender, email address and phone number may be collected. This information may be collected in a variety of ways, such as providing this information to us when you use our service or participate in surveys or marketing promotions or third-party services. In some countries, government identification number information may be collected by us for purposes such as billing and tax compliance.
    Information collected when you want to add content to your list or change your account settings.
  • Exactly what personal data is collected depends on the type of AccountFree.NET Application you register with, how you create an account and whether you use third-party login services (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google) to register and use AccountFree.NET services. If you use a third-party service to create an account, we will collect your personal data through that third-party service only if you have consented to that third-party service sharing your data with us.
  • Information we collect automatically: Information about you and your use of our service, your interactions with us and our advertising, and information about your computers or other devices (smart televisions, mobile devices, set-top modems and other media streaming devices) that you may use to access our service. . This information includes:
  • Your activities on AccountFree.NET, such as program selections, TV shows you watch, audio/music files you listen to, games you play, content you read or share, search queries (including the date and time of your requests), activity history, and browsing history.
  • Inferences about your interests and preferences based on your use of AccountFree.NET products and services

Specific technical data which may include:

  • URL information.
  • Online identifiers such as cookie data and IP addresses.
    Unique device identification numbers (ID), device brand, device model, network connection type (e.g. Wireless, 3G, LTE, Bluetooth), network access point name and ssid, service provider, network and About the types of devices you use, such as device performance, browser type, browser version, Information language, digital rights management information, operating system, screen resolution, time zone and AccountFree.NET application version.
  • Device attributes (such as device IDs) or other unique device identifiers (e.g. smart speakers, smart TVs, connected devices) on your wireless network that can be connected to AccountFree.NET.
  • Device and software characteristics (such as type and configuration), connection information, page view statistics, reference source (for example, reference URLs), browser and standard web server log information.
  • To comply with geographical requirements in our license agreements and to provide you with personalized content and advertising, we use certain technical data (e.g. your IP address, your device’s language setting or the currency you use to pay) and transactions. Created or intended to provide you with certain features of the AccountFree.NET Service. Your imprecise location information obtained or inferred from generated mobile sensor data (e.g. speedometer or gyroscope).
  • We may use third-party mapping applications (such as Google Maps) and/or your device’s location service to verify your address.
  • Channel sorting list for smart TVs.
    We collect personal data you provide about you when you fill out any form, respond to a survey or survey, or enter a competition.
  • To provide the AccountFree.NET¬†Services, content and features, we work with technical service partners who provide certain data, such as matching IP addresses with imprecise location data (e.g. city, state).
  • We may obtain certain data about you, such as a cookie ID number, mobile device ID number or email address, and inferences about you from some advertisers and advertising partners, in order to deliver ads that are more relevant to you and measure their effectiveness. interests and preferences. Resettable device identifiers (also known as advertising identifiers), such as those found on mobile devices, tablets, and media streaming devices that have these identifiers (see “Cookies and Internet Advertising” below for more information).< /span>
  • Information collected using cookies, web beacons and other technologies, including advertising data (information about the availability and delivery of ads, such as site URL and date and time).
  • Your interactions with our emails and text messages, and messages we send through instant and online messaging channels.

Your personal data can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in the second article below and within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698.

The Institution collects and processes your Personal Data in order to improve our services, inform you about the development of our services, improve and promote our services, and carry out our commercial activities completely and meticulously.

Under the terms and conditions regarding the processing of personal data specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK, the Institution will process your personal data in line with these primary objectives, including the following purposes. ;

Managing our digital services portfolio,
  • To communicate using all kinds of communication tools within the scope of institution services and developments, service programs and activities,
  • To archive and analyze our website visitors and users,
  • Developing and managing all kinds of digital applications, including our social media accounts
  • Copying, backup and archiving to prevent data loss,
  • To ensure that all rights and responsibilities required and/or required by legal regulations are fulfilled.
  • To fulfill data storage, reporting and information obligations requested from judicial and administrative authorities,

All other purposes specified in KVKK

  • To carry out listing, reporting, verification and analysis studies regarding the use of all products and services offered by AccountFree.NET, to produce statistical and scientific information on this subject, to develop our products and services accordingly, to increase the satisfaction of our products and services and in this context for the user. Make customizations. ,
  • To conduct market research, promotion and necessary information about our AccountFree.NET products and services, to evaluate complaints and suggestions, to communicate directly with you through the communication channels shared with the Institution,
  • Determination, development and implementation of AccountFree.NET’s business strategies and legal compliance processes,
  • Planning and management of financing and billing of all services provided,
  • Training, seminars etc. Fulfilling requests for participation in organizations,
  • To make all necessary announcements and notifications regarding the purpose and mission of AccountFree.NET, to take all necessary technical and administrative measures for systems and applications within the scope of data security,
  • Information regarding to whom and for what purpose your Personal Data processed within the institution may be transferred is as follows.

Persons who receive contractual services or cooperate in any field to carry out their personal services, products and services specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law. data may be transferred within the framework of processing conditions and purposes.

Information regarding data processing time is as follows.

Your personal data, limited to the purposes stated above; It will be processed in accordance with the data processing and statute of limitations contained in all laws and other legal legislation to which the institution is subject. In case there is a change in the laws regarding data processing periods, new provisions will be taken into account.

By applying to the Institution within the framework of Article 11 of the Law, KVKK’s “Exceptions”. Without prejudice to the conditions stipulated in Article 28, your personal data;

  • To find out whether it is processed or not,
  • If it has been processed, request information about it,
  • To learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used for this purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom they are transferred domestically or abroad,
  • To request correction if it has been processed incompletely or incorrectly,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
  • Requesting that the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (e) and (f) be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,
  • Objecting to a result that is unfavorable to you because it is analyzed exclusively by automatic systems,
  • If you suffer damage due to illegal transactions, you have the right to demand compensation for the damage

Applications can be made using the “Data Subject Application Form” available on the Institution’s website. It can be done in writing or electronically using the following methods after filling it out by clicking .

In case of electronic request;

By sending the Data Owner Application Form to the Institution to the e-mail address [email protected] or using a software developed by the Institution for application purposes or If there is an application, you can forward it via these methods.

Your message will be answered within 3 business days at the latest.

Contact information

If you request any of the rights mentioned above, you can send your application to the address or e-mail address below.

[email protected]

 


Back to top button
Anasayfa
Arama